Honor Roll, High Honor Roll, and High GPA Students Announced for 2016-17 School Year

Honor Roll, High Honor Roll, and High GPA Students Announced for 2016-17 School Year

July 28, 2017 – Below please find the list of students who earned spots on the Honor Roll and the High Honor Roll for the 2016-17 school year. The list includes students who have earned a spot on the specific honor roll at least once over the course of the three trimesters. Students who earned the highest GPA for the year in each grade are noted at the end of the list.

Congratulations to all the students on their hard work and commitment to their grades.

Honor Roll: 3.45 – 3.74 GPA

6th Grade:  Yamac Arkan, Emma Beane, Theodore Berk, Ava Bumstead, Gus Colwell, Ian Connolly, Antonio Costa, Isaac Crane, Ameyan Dash, Cole Didier, Annabel Haughney, Westley Holmes, Mateo Katahira, John King, Tai Lee, Elodie Maron, Olivia Moore, Dylan Penhoet, Garrett Phillips, Saanya Piplani, Niva Price, Peter Ratzlaff, Elaina Rhodes, Annabel Robertson, Sam Sangster, Thomas Seiwert, Oliver Smith, Clare Stout, Lucas Vipond, Ian Whitson

7th Grade:  Seamus Albert, Xavier Batingan, Raven Beavers, Melina Bridge, Logan Britt, Spencer Bryant, Carson Burke, Parker Campbell, Zoe Cohen, Finn Conger, Max Connolly, Elijah Deutsch, Jesse Doran, Owen Draper, Erika Duncan, Garrett Farrell, William Flanders, Patrick Gamble, Blake Gaston, Zachary Gilmore, Simon Gold, Aliyah Goldberg, Grace Goodman, Nicolas Graham, Rashid Haroun, Connor Johnson, Jordan Jones-Klein, Kaja Jursek, Esme Ketcham, Dalton Lanham, Duncan Lee, Samuel Lennard, Owen McGann, Tyler McLemore, DePourche’ McNeil, Eli Podell, Riley Potvin, Jadrianne Robinson, John Sawyer, Aidan Su, Maximus Todaro, Manav Verma, Anders Westra, Coco Wren, Lukas Yang Lark

8th Grade:  Isaac Allnutt, Iris Aukema-Gray, Bennett Baty, Elijah Bayuk, Adam Bishop, John Bishop, Tyler Carter, Ella Cashman, Mia Christ, John Christofilis, Avery Colwell, Kyle Dickinson, Erin Frits, Maya Levinson, John McIlwain, William Norden, Oliver Orkand, Willem Patrick, Maxwell Perret, Jamara Putney, Owen Richmond, Evelyn Rios Viche, Yoan Rossy, Sophia Santos Ufkes, Shiah Sarkowsky, Abraham Schenck, Levi Sprung, Maisie Stamstad, Samuel Turshman

9th Grade:  Benjamin Adams, Samuel Beane, Sarah Belinsky, Taylor-Corrine Benton, Aidan Bouchey, Dylan Breslin, Leighton Cahoon, Florette Cederstrand, Max Cook, Serena Cunningham, Jackson Fleischmann, Sophia Flynn, Aurele Geltzer, Troy Gipson, Sophia Hamel, Lauren Hanauer, Matthew Hopkins, Hayden Janssen, Jackson Jones, Palmer McKay, Sally Menti, William Mueller, Drew Nofsinger, Aksel Odmark, Ingrid Odmark, Savannah Parker, Georgia Phillips, Arjun Piplani, Roman Saladino, Christopher Sanchez, Abigail Sanderson, Owen Sangster, Samuel Schroeter, Juno Shantz, Lucas Sherman, Maxon Shethar, William Sieler, Maximilian Sirotnik, Orson Smith, Theodor Springer, Alex Tanemura, Benjamin Tasch, Coltrane Thomas, Calista Toy, Henry Upton, William Vipond, Dimitri Vladimir, Lewis Welsh, Julia Welton, Wyatt Wren, Zachary Wurfel

10th Grade:  Victor Alhadeff, Luke Allen, Talia Aukema-Gray, Tess Barton, Isabella Barwick, Kameryn Batingan, Lauren Baty, Guy Burg, Caitlin Calfo, Blake Calvo, Jesse Carter, Talia Carter, Nora Chapman, Kelson Chen, Jesa Chiro, Owen Colwell, McKinlay Daggatt, Heldana Daniel, Chloe Darrow, Hannah Davis, Trevor Dunnigan, Leo Faury, Natalie Fleming, Mei-ji Fong, Olivia Forslund, Rachel Galanti, Anders Gibbons, Robert Gibbons, Saylor Green, Dario Guerra, Luz Guerra, Leila Guilhemotonia, Kurt Gundlach, Maxwell Hellmann, Zora Helson, Curtis Herbolich, Robert Herbolich, Angel Hernandez, Audrey Hogan, Luna Hotchkiss-Blackledge, Jordan Isaacs, Lucy Jacobsen, Evin Jaff, Joshua Krimsky, Jakob Kriseman, Duncan Kubalak, Matthew Le Roy, Ian Lock, Adam Loeb, Lucy Malarkey, Celeste McCall Cromer, Seren McCall Cromer, Marla Mitchell, Gloria Olsen, Madeleine Osler, Penelope Owen, Willem Patrick, Julia Phillips, Jessa Podell, Ethan Purcell, Lars Purdy, Max Ray-Keil, Moriah Reibman, Taylor Rinn, Charles Rinne, William Risse, Lucia Rosenast, Elena Sandoval, Ruby Seiwert, Robert Senseney, Abraham Solovy, Maya Sulkin, Joshua Teicher, Joseph Thomas, Lydia Underwood, Adrian Valentine, Savannah Westra

11th Grade:  Nina Alhadeff, Roman Bactol, Miles Bellamy, Gabrielle Borenstein, Angelo Calfo, Sadie Chaplan, Esmé DeCoster, Sara DiPasquale, Jane Duberow, Ethan Englert, Adlai Fong, Brook Geleta, Golda Glasser, Benjamin Gode, Micah Gonchar, Ava Graham, Caleigh Haid, Cole Hanauer, Lilia Hargreaves, Nicholas Heymann, Josh Jaffe, Lauren Jahn, Sydney Janssen, Henry Johnson, Karl Johnson, Sterling Johnson, Frances Kuhr, Kenji Lee, Eli Leibow, Sanjay Levinson, Elana Levitan, Grace Lewis, Lake Lewis, Jonathan Liebel, Miles Macklin, Tessa Malone, Simon Matisse, Skylar Mercer, Hannah Morris, Anna Nuler, Jillian Pendergast, Emily Piette, Winston Roberts, Lucille Rogoff, Simon Rossi, Mia Sakamoto, Samuel Schimmel, Shreya Shah, Piper Shethar, Katherine Sieler, Benjamin Sievers, Peter Springer, Amani Stewart, Jared Taylor, Kevin Tinker, Madison van der Veen, Reed Vogt, Natalie White, Rebecca Wilbur, Angus Willows

12th Grade:  Giulio Bianco, James Boone, Molly Boyce, John Buck, Hanley Cahoon, Greg Callaghan, Clara Cimino, Erin Clack, Duncan Clark, Ruby Colwell, Emma Conklin, Juniper Darrow, Olivia Daugs, Madison Dillard, Madysen Dillman, Jackson Doran, Matthew Dwight, Barkot Efuye, Stella Esensten-Cicon, Noah Etzioni, Jordan Feinstein, Ingrid Fiebig, Frances Fleming, Jack Foy, Marco Garcia-Duarte, Mireya Grey, Drew Hampson, Benjamin Healey, Eleanor Jennings, Bianca Jensen, Nia Kajumulo, Audrey Kenefick, David Kowals-Dym, Connor Lamey, Madolyn Laurine, Camille Leblond, Joshua Lindenmayer, Henry Lohman, Avi Magaram, Peter Marshall, Matilde Monti, Grace Nuckolls, Wynn O’Donnell, William Owen, Nolan Parks, Jaliyah Putney, Nash Queary, Else-Rose Ratzliff, Wilson Rawlings, Marius Revere, Erik Rinn, Ashley Robinson, Michaela Smith-Simmons, Margaret Sneeringer, Zachary Tinubu-Karch, William Vogel, Nils Watkins, Caper Woodson

High Honor Roll: 3.75 and above GPA

6th Grade:  Surafel Abebe, Chloe Ambrose, Lilah Amon-Lucas, Theodore Berk, Lucy Bishop, Melisa Blau, Ava Bumstead, Alexandra Caldwell, William Carr, Aiden Carroll, Dao Chau, Bebe Choquette, Savannah Cockrill, Gus Colwell, Catherine Cordell, Antonio Costa, Isaac Crane, Ameyan Dash, Cole Didier, Cate Dougan, Joshua Farkas, Kaylee Garris, Parisa Ghavami, Asa Gilmore, Shelter Gimbel-Sherr, Eli Griffith, Eric Grossman-Glover, Elise Gundlach, Brett Han, Annabel Haughney, Mara Hennessy, Ryan Heyworth, Maggie Johnson, John King, Beck Langstraat, Isabella Lee, Nicholas Leeds, Nicholas Lucht, Bode Lundin, Elodie Maron, Caroline McKay, Keb McMillan, Finn McSherry, Shay Meseck-Schick, Eli Ortiz, Viggo Patel, Samuel Patterson, Dylan Penhoet, Maital Perlin, Garrett Phillips, Sofie Pichler, Saanya Piplani, Eli Poll, Jasmine Pratt, Niva Price, Peter Ratzlaff, Elaina Rhodes, Annabel Robertson, Rachel Robinson, Jonah Rudin, Andrew Scovil, Thomas Seiwert, Maya Sheppard, Della Smith, Oliver Smith, Caitrian Story, Colson Struss, Christopher Tappan, Augustus Trombold, Lucas Vipond, Delphine Way, Jameson Williams, Sophia Wirtz, Sophia Wright, Beatrice Wurfel, Jada Yamashita

7th Grade:  Seamus Albert, Walter Albrecht, Celeste Amadon, Keegan Atchison, Abigail Batingan, Xavier Batingan, Raven Beavers, Delaney Belcher, Atticus Biggins, Zoe Bishop, Samantha Black, Alillia Bowden, Melina Bridge, Noah Brown, Spencer Bryant, Madeleine Bunnell, Annabelle Burg, Carson Burke, Daniella Butler, Katarina Caputo, Carys Ciobanu, Zoe Cohen, Finn Conger, Josh Davydov, Owen Draper, Erika Duncan, Vanessa Ewart-Northrop, Garrett Farrell, Sophia Fonseca, Patrick Gamble, Blake Gaston, Mila Gatterson, Ella Gibson, Leah Glasser, Aliyah Goldberg, Grace Goodman, Nicolas Graham, Ava Hargreaves, Maxwell Harper, Jacob Hellmann, Aaron Herst, Chloe Houk, Peter Hughes, Jack Jassy, Charlotte Jennings, Esme Ketcham, Jacob Kodjababian, Duncan Lee, Ethan Lin, Jaden McCleery Brown, Angelina McComiskey, Cael McDermott, Owen McGann, Tatum McLaughlin, Tyler McLemore, DePourche’ McNeil, Nina Mesiwala, Poppy Meyer, Lucian Mignone, Ryan Milne, Emily Myint, James Neuburger, Kate Ostermeyer, Riley Potvin, Jadrianne Robinson, Henry Roseman, John Sawyer, Justin Selby, Avery Siebrecht, Anika Sood, Aubrey Spielholz, Luke Stockall, Aidan Su, Manav Verma, Coco Wren, Jackson Wright, Lukas Yang Lark

8th Grade:  Benjamin Ackerley, Katherine Allen, Elke Ambach, Iris Aukema-Gray, Graham Barwick, Bennett Baty, Sophia Beams, Helen Bellew, Adam Bishop, John Bishop, Hannah Boden, Anna Bor, Zoe Carr, Tyler Carter, Mia Christ, Katherine Day, Kaitlin Diamond, Megan Diamond, Iris Dimpsey, Mack Dougan, Jonas Edelstein, Sarah Elkan, Jake Everard, Elias Everts, Oliver Every, Sophie Farkas, Milan Fillipi, Brian Flynn, III, Grace Forslund, Zoe Fowler, Erin Frits, Samuel Frockt, Marc Gilmore, Lola Gimbel-Sherr, Jaxon Gordon, Natalie Graham, Gabriel Greenstein, Mia Hejlsberg, Elias Hill, Margaux Johnstone, Anna Kendall, Isabel Kendall, Fiona Kubalak, Maya Levinson, Sidney Liu, Matthew Lucht, Katharine MacArthur, Aminta Malcolm, Peter McGonagle, John McIlwain, Estelle Mercer, William Norden, Oliver Orkand, Willem Patrick, Christopher Piette, Jamara Putney, Camila Ramberg, Jaxon Ray-Keil, Leila Rhodes, Owen Richmond, Evelyn Rios Viche, McKenzie Roberts, Mazzy Rosenast, Yoan Rossy, Samuel Sakaguchi, Kaia Salverda, Luca Sandoval, Sophia Santos Ufkes, Shiah Sarkowsky, Abraham Schenck, Lulu Schopf, Micah Shapiro, Josephine Silva, Ella Skoglund, Levi Sprung, Maisie Stamstad, Samuel Turshman, Evelyn Williamson, Lily Wong, Jay Zinschlag, Carter Zivin, Maxwell Zivin

9th Grade:  Benjamin Adams, Ellis Andrews, Nicole Arends, Jacob Arntz, Taylor-Corrine Benton, Sophie Borenstein, Harlowe Brumett-Dunn, Leighton Cahoon, Zachary Cohen, Peterjohn Colino, Max Cook, Sadie Cook, Alek Curless, Anya Draine, Grace Duck, Aki Eisenman-Shoda, Derek Eng, Olivia Finkelstein, Jackson Fleischmann, Isabella Fonseca, Alma Freeman, Rebecca Friedman, Sophie Ginsberg-Hayes, Sydney Grayson, Julia Greenley, Sophia Hamel, Oliver Hamilton, Camille Hebert, Elise Hebert, Benjamin Heymann, Stella Horns, Jackson Jones, Theodore Kessel, Audrey Lamey, William Le, Mallory Leff, Emma Leventhal, Olivia Levitan, Maia Malakoff, Hannah McConnell, Palmer McKay, Flora Mehdi, Elle Misko, Samuel Moffitt, William Mueller, Drew Nofsinger, Aksel Odmark, Ingrid Odmark, Savannah Parker, Theo Perlin, Arjun Piplani, Ari Porad, Katherine Potvin, Ariana Rastani, Jacob Ratzliff, Samuel Rawlins, Wing Yan Rich, Riley Rock, Isaac Rose, Chloe Rubin, Helen Ruckelshaus, Roman Saladino, Christopher Sanchez, Abigail Sanderson, Benjamin Scherzer, Daniel Scherzer, Samuel Schroeter, Haley Selman, Juno Shantz, Olivia Shaw, Lucas Sherman, Isabel Siebrecht, William Sieler, Sarina Singh, Orson Smith, Carolina Stedman, Coltrane Thomas, Frank Tonina, Max Torres, Henry Upton, Morris Gabriel Vasser-Campbell, William Vipond, Sofia Vladimir, Lucy Waggoner, Lewis Welsh, Allison Wicklund, Soren Williams, Elena Zytnicki

10th Grade: Nejat Ali, Aidan Barry, Rusha Bartlett, Tess Barton, Lauren Baty, Sylvia Bergerud, Olivia Brandon, Guy Burg, Brandon Burke, Madeline Byrne, Caitlin Calfo, Jesse Carter, Nora Chapman, Kelson Chen, Owen Cobb, Clair Colee, Heldana Daniel, Hannah Davis, Paige Diamond, Jack Edgar, Sophia Escalona, Natalie Fleming, Mei-ji Fong, Olivia Forslund, Robert Gibbons, Aaron Greenstein, Dario Guerra, Luz Guerra, Leila Guilhemotonia, Olivia Harkins-Finn, Axel Hejlsberg, Robert Herbolich, Angel Hernandez, Daria Horns, Jordan Isaacs, Evin Jaff, Jad Karjian, Avika Kasubhai, Makena Kerns, Ella Kodjababian, Matthew Le Roy, Ian Lock, Ezra Magaram, Celeste McCall Cromer, Bryn McConnell, Brenna McCormick, Taya McMillan, Zoe Miller, Kate Milne, Marla Mitchell, Alaina Neuburger, Carmen Oldham, Willem Patrick, Jessa Podell, Moriah Reibman, Natalie Rezek, Eli Richmond, Maxwell Richmond, Benjamin Riley, Emily Rinn, William Risse, Georgia Robinson, Kaden Rosenblatt, Mallory Rubin, Elena Sandoval, Abraham Solovy, Hava Sprung, Estelle Stedman, Asher Stein, Maya Sulkin, Joshua Teicher, Joseph Thomas, Adrian Valentine, Savannah Westra, Mackenzie Williams, Corey Wood, Miranda Wu-Georges

11th Grade: Nina Alhadeff, Avidan Baral, Miles Bellamy, Gabrielle Borenstein, Eliza Brower, MacKenzie Caputo, McKenzie Carlson, Esmé DeCoster, Anya Edelstein, Cal Fuller, Brook Geleta, Gilly Gibson, Golda Glasser, Benjamin Gode, Ava Graham, Caleigh Haid, Cole Hanauer, Nicholas Heymann, Josh Jaffe, Lauren Jahn, Sydney Janssen, Henry Johnson, Karl Johnson, Lily Johnson, Sydney Kaplan, Matthew Kelsey, Jaidyn Lam, Kenji Lee, Kyle Lee, Elana Levitan, Claire McHenry, Duncan McKee, Skylar Mercer, Ella Meyer, Alexandra Morrison, Livia Paschke, Aidan Patrick, Adam Perlin, Conner Pierce, Jordan Pierce, Emily Piette, Turner Riley, Lucille Rogoff, Noah Rose Ledesma, Mia Sakamoto, Molly Sanderson, Lila Sangster, Aliya Schenck, Avi Shapiro, Piper Shethar, Katherine Sieler, Benjamin Sievers, Jujaar Singh, Melina Slinn, Lily Staton, Rachael Su, Leo Swan, Kevin Tinker, Linnea Vidger, Jesse Walling, Katherine Ward, Madeline Willis, Samin Zachariah, Charlotte Zinda

12th Grade:  Liliana Arnold, August Bartlett, Eli Bernstein, Peyton Blackmer, James Boone, Emma Bouchey, Molly Boyce, Savanah Butler, Hanley Cahoon, Greg Callaghan, Duncan Clark, Ruby Colwell, Emma Conklin, Juniper Darrow, Olivia Daugs, Erin Devereux, Marguerite Devine-Mraz, Madysen Dillman, Jackson Doran, Barkot Efuye, Noah Etzioni, Jordan Feinstein, Aidan Fong, Benjamin Friedman, Graham Fuller, Elodie Geltzer, Sarah Goh, Adam Gold, Genevieve Goodman, Joshua Greenstein, Lewis Greenstein, Karsten Griswold, Sarah Gustafson, Benjamin Healey, Arielle Isaacs, Eleanor Jennings, Bianca Jensen, Audrey Kenefick, Simon Kessel, Lauren King, Elena Kosh, David Kowals-Dym, Emma Lam, Connor Lamey, Madolyn Laurine, Camille Leblond, Joshua Lindenmayer, Henry Lohman, Allegra Long, Christian MacArthur, Avi Magaram, Katrina Marro, Peter Marshall, Tatum McConnell, Heather McCormick, Fiona McGann, Samantha McGraw, Cora McNeil, Alexandra Mihalski, Olivia Miller, Mary Murray, Grace Nuckolls, Kellen O’Brien, Wynn O’Donnell, Amador Olsen, Corinne Olson, Griffin Orser, William Owen, Nolan Parks, Eleanor Pearson, Jaliyah Putney, Else-Rose Ratzliff, Wilson Rawlings, Marius Revere, Hayden Rinn, Jaidha Rosenblatt, Emily Rubin, Noah Sarkowsky, Adelaide Smith, Michaela Smith-Simmons, Margaret Sneeringer, Zachary Tinubu-Karch, Lucas Trent, William Vogel, Leah Weld, Stanley Whitfield, Brynne Wicklund, Robert Winton, Sarah Woo

High GPA for the Year
Each of these students earned a 4.0 GPA for the academic school year 2016-17.

6th Grade: Lucy Bishop, Alexandra Caldwell, Coco McKay
7th Grade
: Alillia Bowden, Sophia Fonseca, Charlotte Jennings, Tatum McLaughlin, Emily Myint, Kate Ostermeyer, Justin Selby
8th Grade
: Elke Ambach, Anna Bor, Christopher Piette
9th Grade
: Sophie Borenstein, Grace Duck, Aki Eisenman-Shoda, Isabella Fonseca, Camille Hebert, Elise Hebert, Stella Horns, Mallory Leff, Emma Leventhal, Hannah McConnell, Theo Perlin, Ari Porad, Olivia Shaw, Isabel Siebrecht, Carolina Stedman, Lucy Waggoner, Soren Williams
10th Grade
: Corey Wood
11th Grade
: MacKenzie Caputo, McKenzie Carlson, Cal Fuller, Gilly Gibson, Adam Perlin, Conner Pierce, Jordan Pierce, Turner Riley, Aliya Schenck
12th Grade
: Arielle Isaacs, Lauren King, Samantha McGraw, Robert Winton